CONTACT: secretary@mastertema.eu

Selection results 2015

The Scientific Board had its selection meeting on the 17-19 February 2015 to choose and rank the candidates who are proposed to receive the Erasmus Mundus scholarship (Category Programme country or Partner country) of the European Commission.

The hereunder-published lists show the ranking order of the students confirmed by the Education, Audiovisual, Culture Executive Agency (EACEA) as students of the programme.

The candidates selected on the main list "Programme country" or "Partner country" and on the regional windows open for 2015 are offered to receive the Erasmus Mundus scholarship.

The candidates put on the reserve list are suitable to be given the scholarship of the European Commission in case of the withdrawal of a student selected on the main list.

Programme countries

Ranking Name First Name Nationality Note List 

1.

Schlosser 

Ludovic 

France 

49 

Main 

2.

De Poulpiquet de Brescanvel 

Xavier 

France 

46

Reserve 

3.

Charlebois 

Philippe

Canada

38

Reserve

4.

Özdemir

Elif

Turkey

33

Reserve

 5.

 Ucar

Mehment Yigitcan

Turkey

32

Reserve

 6.

Creach

Margot

France

32

Reserve

 7.

Gendrot 

Jérôme

France

32

Reserve

 8.

Tudor

Roxana-Maria

Romania

31

Reserve

Partner countries

Ranking Name First Name Nationality Note List 

 1.

Ljuboja

Dušan

Serbia

43

Main

2. 

Sikharulidze

Tamta

Georgia

42

Main

 3.

 Asong

J. P. Leo

Philippines

41

Main

 4.

Afanasiev

Ievgen

Ukraine

30

Main

 5.

Monteiro

Ana Júlia

Brazil

40

Main

 6.

Zakharova

Oleksandra

Ukraine

40

Main

 7.

Pestova

Anna

Russian Federation

39

Main

 8.

Tsikvadze

Giorgi

Georgia

39

Main (ENI-East)

9.

Ushakova

Anastassiya

Kazakhstan

39

Main (Central Asia)

 10.

Elsaeed

Ragia

Egypt

37

Main (ENI-South)

 11.

Lukianenko

Iryna

Ukraine

34

Reserve

 12.

Galstyan

Tatevik

Armenia

34

Reserve

 13.

Mangmeethanapaich

Saruta

Thailand

32

Main (Asia)

 14.

Zhao

Fengzhi

China

32

Reserve

 15.

Damba Kongba Yambenguet

Hyacinthe Serge Soleil

Central African Republic

32

Reserve

 16.

Fopa

Fokou

Cameroon

27

Reserve

 17.

Brahmi

Sabrine

Tunisia

24

Reserve

18. 

Tablante

Claire Angela S.

Philippines

23

Reserve

19.

Gomides Abe

Paulo Ricardo

Brazil

22

Reserve